Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/content/81/10114281/html/saintsinvitational/index.php:3) in /home/content/81/10114281/html/saintsinvitational/index.php on line 3
St. Benedict C.S.S. Boys Invitational Basketball Tournament 2020

Welcome to the Saints Invitational Basketball Tournament 32!



Tournament news

SENIOR FINAL: St. Benedict Saints vs. Eastwood Rebels

As the game wraps up this evening at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Eastwood Rebels defeated the St. Benedict Saints, winning 50 - 42. Top scorer for the Eastwood Rebels was Ladera Ujullu Obang with 18 points; and Aiden Whalen was the top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints with 11 points.

SENIOR FINAL: Frontenac Falcons vs. Eastwood Rebels

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Main Court, the Eastwood Rebels beat the Frontenac Falcons, winning 60 - 39. Top scorer for the Eastwood Rebels was Ladera Ujullu Obang with 18 points; and Sam Playter was the top scorer for the Frontenac Falcons with 16 points.
The Eastwood Rebels next see action this evening at 8:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against St. Benedict Saints.

SENIOR FINAL: Holy Names Knights vs. Waterloo Vikings

As the game wraps up this evening at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Waterloo Vikings beat the Holy Names Knights by a score of 69 - 61. Top scorer for the Waterloo Vikings was Mark Anglo with 27 points; top scorer for the Holy Names Knights was Amjed Alghizi with 17 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: J.F. Ross Royals vs. Waterloo Vikings

As the game wraps up this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the J.F. Ross Royals beat the Waterloo Vikings, winning 74 - 46. Top scorer for the J.F. Ross Royals was Landon Hart with 20 points; top scorer for the Waterloo Vikings was Jacob Theodosiou with 16 points.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Benedict Saints vs. Assumption Crusaders

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the St. Benedict Saints defeated the Assumption Crusaders by a score of 58 - 50. Top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Jaxon Davis with 14 points; top scorer for the Assumption Crusaders was James Ranique, Sean Omoseni with 12 points.
The St. Benedict Saints next see action this evening at 8:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Winner of game 40.

JUNIOR FINAL: Frontenac Falcons vs. St. Anne Saints

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College South Gym, the Frontenac Falcons beat the St. Anne Saints by a score of 53 - 46. Top scorers were #11 Grady McAuley for the Frontenac Falcons with 18 points and #6 Kurt Barr with 17 points for the St. Anne Saints.

SENIOR FINAL: Waterloo Vikings vs. Brantford Mustangs

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Main Court, the Waterloo Vikings beat the Brantford Mustangs by a score of 74 - 59. Top scorers were #3 Mark Anglo for the Waterloo Vikings with 21 points and #21 Aidan Vachon with 18 points for the Brantford Mustangs.
The Waterloo Vikings next see action this evening at 7:00 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Holy Names Knights.

SENIOR FINAL: Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams vs. Holy Names Knights

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Holy Names Knights beat the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams, winning 58 - 44. Top scorer for the Holy Names Knights was Rodi Mazloum with 21 points; top scorer for the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams was Venroy Bartley with 21 points.
The Holy Names Knights next see action this evening at 7:00 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Winner of game 38.

JUNIOR FINAL: J.F. Ross Royals vs. Northern Vikings

As the game wraps up this afternoon at St. Mary's H.S., the J.F. Ross Royals by the slimmest of margins beat the Northern Vikings by a score of 54 - 53. Landon Hart lead the J.F. Ross Royals with 20 points; while top scorer for the Northern Vikings was Marcus Ogorek with 21 points.
The J.F. Ross Royals next see action this afternoon at 5:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Waterloo Vikings.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. Benedict Saints vs. Waterloo Vikings

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Waterloo Vikings defeated the St. Benedict Saints, winning 59 - 51. Dahir Abdiaziz lead the Waterloo Vikings with 17 points; while top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Abdullah Hajjo with 18 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. David's Celtics vs. Centre Dufferin Royals

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College South Gym, the Centre Dufferin Royals defeated the St. David's Celtics, winning 70 - 56. Top scorers were #15 Aaron Cunningham for the Centre Dufferin Royals with 23 points and #21 Mark Elises with 15 points for the St. David's Celtics.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. Mary's Eagles vs. Brantford Mustangs

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Main Court, the Brantford Mustangs defeated the St. Mary's Eagles, winning 53 - 35. Top scorers were #20 Justin Fairfax for the Brantford Mustangs with 14 points and #21 Marko Lesic with 9 points for the St. Mary's Eagles.

SENIOR FINAL: John F. Ross Royals vs. Monsignor Doyle Mustangs

As the game wraps up this afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the John F. Ross Royals defeated the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs, winning 80 - 42. #3 N. Ayob lead the John F. Ross Royals with 24 points; while top scorer for the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs was #45 K. Braga with 14 points.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Mary's Eagles vs. Frontenac Falcons

At the end of the game this morning at St. Mary's H.S., the Frontenac Falcons defeated the St. Mary's Eagles, winning 66 - 57 in overtime. Top scorers were Josh Ukwesa for the Frontenac Falcons with 18 points and Ozay Davis with 12 points for the St. Mary's Eagles.
The Frontenac Falcons next see action this afternoon at 4:00 at Conestoga College Main Court against Eastwood Rebels.

SENIOR FINAL: F.J. Brennan Cardinals vs. Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders

As the game wraps up this morning at Conestoga College South Gym, the F.J. Brennan Cardinals beat the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders, winning 58 - 52. Top scorer for the F.J. Brennan Cardinals was #31 Dante Daniels with 19 points; and #15 Kevin Martinez was the top scorer for the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders with 16 points.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Anne Saints vs. Hillfield Strathallan Trojans

As the game wraps up this morning at Conestoga College Main Court, the St. Anne Saints beat the Hillfield Strathallan Trojans by a score of 63 - 52. Top scorer for the St. Anne Saints was #14 John Broderick with 16 points; and #3 Nathan Ha was the top scorer for the Hillfield Strathallan Trojans with 23 points.

SENIOR FINAL: Crescent Coyotes vs. Assumption Crusaders

At the end of the game this morning at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Assumption Crusaders defeated the Crescent Coyotes, winning 64 - 55. Isaiah Myambu lead the Assumption Crusaders with 16 points; while top scorer for the Crescent Coyotes was Tega Ajise with 19 points.
The Assumption Crusaders next see action this afternoon at 4:00 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against St. Benedict Saints.

SENIOR FINAL: Northern Vikings vs. North Park Trojans

As the game wraps up this morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Northern Vikings beat the North Park Trojans, winning 53 - 37. #5 J. Earle lead the Northern Vikings with 20 points; while top scorer for the North Park Trojans was #11 C. Hayden with 16 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders vs. St. Anne Saints

As the game wraps up this morning at Conestoga College South Gym, the St. Anne Saints beat the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders by a score of 60 - 35. Top scorer for the St. Anne Saints was #5 Holden Kempe with 15 points; top scorer for the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders was #12 Joshua Cadete with 10 points.
The St. Anne Saints next see action this afternoon at 2:30 at Conestoga College South Gym against Frontenac Falcons.

SENIOR FINAL: Eastwood Rebels vs. St. Joseph's Lasers

As the game wraps up this morning at Conestoga College Main Court, the Eastwood Rebels defeated the St. Joseph's Lasers, winning 59 - 35. Top scorer for the Eastwood Rebels was #15 Ladera Ujullu Obang with 22 points; and #3 Liam Gilbert was the top scorer for the St. Joseph's Lasers with 9 points.
The Eastwood Rebels next see action this afternoon at 4:00 at Conestoga College Main Court against Winner of game 33.

JUNIOR FINAL: Saint Mary's Knights vs. Frontenac Falcons

At the end of the game this morning at St. Mary's H.S., the Frontenac Falcons beat the Saint Mary's Knights by a score of 46 - 24. Top scorer for the Frontenac Falcons was Jordan Buick with 10 points; top scorer for the Saint Mary's Knights was Nick Carter with 7 points.
The Frontenac Falcons next see action this afternoon at 2:30 at Conestoga College South Gym against Winner of game 20.

SENIOR FINAL: Timmins Blues vs. St. Benedict Saints

As the game wraps up this morning at St. Benedict C.S.S., the St. Benedict Saints beat the Timmins Blues by a score of 47 - 27. Top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Jaxon Davis with 13 points; top scorer for the Timmins Blues was Brayden Inishinipay with 13 points.
The St. Benedict Saints next see action this afternoon at 4:00 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Winner of game 35.

JUNIOR FINAL: Holy Names Knights vs. Monsignor Doyle Mustangs

At the end of the game this morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Holy Names Knights beat the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs by a score of 69 - 65. Top scorers were #23 A. Mazloum for the Holy Names Knights with 18 points and #33 T. Peter with 20 points for the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs.

JUNIOR UPDATE: Holy Names Knights vs. Monsignor Doyle Mustangs

This morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. we are at halftime with the Holy Names Knights leading the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs by a score of 33 - 22. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SENIOR FINAL: G.L. Roberts Lakers vs. Brantford Mustangs

At the end of the game this morning at Conestoga College Main Court, the Brantford Mustangs narrowly defeated the G.L. Roberts Lakers, winning 55 - 54. # 21 Aidan Vachon lead the Brantford Mustangs with 14 points; while top scorer for the G.L. Roberts Lakers was #0 Marcus Belille with 12 points.
The Brantford Mustangs next see action this afternoon at 2:30 at Conestoga College Main Court against Waterloo Vikings.

SENIOR FINAL: Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. Waterloo Vikings

At the end of the game this morning at St. Mary's H.S., the Waterloo Vikings beat the Notre Dame Fighting Irish by a score of 70 - 43. Top scorer for the Waterloo Vikings was Mark Anglo with 19 points; and Shad Annandsingh was the top scorer for the Notre Dame Fighting Irish with 14 points.
The Waterloo Vikings next see action this afternoon at 2:30 at Conestoga College Main Court against Winner of game 30.

SENIOR FINAL: Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams vs. Innisdale Invaders

At the end of the game this morning at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams defeated the Innisdale Invaders by a score of 51 - 40. Top scorer for the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams was Venroy Bartley with 17 points; top scorer for the Innisdale Invaders was Anmol Tyagi with 11 points.
The Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams next see action this afternoon at 2:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Holy Names Knights.

JUNIOR FINAL: Forest Heights Trojans vs. Ancaster Royals

At the end of the game this morning at Conestoga College South Gym, the Forest Heights Trojans beat the Ancaster Royals by a score of 67 - 43. Top scorers were #53 Baheer Sadiq for the Forest Heights Trojans with 18 points and # 44 Mustafa Zarif with 15 points for the Ancaster Royals.

SENIOR FINAL: Collingwood Fighting Owls vs. Holy Names Knights

As the game wraps up this morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Holy Names Knights defeated the Collingwood Fighting Owls by a score of 69 - 36. Top scorer for the Holy Names Knights was #23 A. Alghizi with 31 points; top scorer for the Collingwood Fighting Owls was #22 H. Sven with 10 points.
The Holy Names Knights next see action this afternoon at 2:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Winner of game 27.

SENIOR UPDATE: Collingwood Fighting Owls vs. Holy Names Knights

This morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. we are in the first half with the Holy Names Knights leading the Collingwood Fighting Owls by a score of 36 - 20. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SCHEDULE CORRECTION

Game #27 should read

Sir Wilfred Laurier vs Innisdale
8:30 am @ SBCSS gym


Senior Update: Assumption Crusaders

Assumption Crusaders has been seeded as 1st in Pool D. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Crescent Coyotes

Crescent Coyotes has been seeded as 1st in Pool C. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: St. Joseph's Lasers

St. Joseph's Lasers has been seeded as 1st in Pool H. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Eastwood Rebels

Eastwood Rebels has been seeded as 1st in Pool G. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Frontenac Falcons

Frontenac Falcons has been seeded as 1st in Pool F. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: St. Mary's Eagles

St. Mary's Eagles has been seeded as 1st in Pool E. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: St. Benedict Saints

St. Benedict Saints has been seeded as 1st in Pool B. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Timmins Blues

Timmins Blues has been seeded as 1st in Pool A. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Monsignor Doyle Mustangs

Monsignor Doyle Mustangs has been seeded as 3rd in Pool D. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: John F. Ross Royals

John F. Ross Royals has been seeded as 3rd in Pool C. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Brantford Mustangs

Brantford Mustangs has been seeded as 2nd in Pool H. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: G.L. Roberts Lakers

G.L. Roberts Lakers has been seeded as 2nd in Pool G. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Waterloo Vikings

Waterloo Vikings has been seeded as 2nd in Pool F. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Notre Dame Fighting Irish

Notre Dame Fighting Irish has been seeded as 2nd in Pool E. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: North Park Trojans

North Park Trojans has been seeded as 3rd in Pool B. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Northern Vikings

Northern Vikings has been seeded as 3rd in Pool A. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Holy Names Knights

Holy Names Knights has been seeded as 2nd in Pool D. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Collingwood Fighting Owls

Collingwood Fighting Owls has been seeded as 2nd in Pool C. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Innisdale Invaders

Innisdale Invaders has been seeded as 2nd in Pool B. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: St. Anne Saints

St. Anne Saints has been seeded as 3rd in Pool E. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

SENIOR FINAL: Collingwood Fighting Owls vs. John F. Ross Royals

As the game wraps up this evening at Conestoga College Court 2, the Collingwood Fighting Owls narrowly defeated the John F. Ross Royals, winning 52 - 51. #22 Sven Huycke lead the Collingwood Fighting Owls with 11 points; while top scorer for the John F. Ross Royals was #23 Cole Miller with 23 points.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Anne Saints vs. St. Mary's Eagles

At the end of the game this evening at St. Mary's H.S., the St. Mary's Eagles defeated the St. Anne Saints, winning 71 - 47. Top scorers were Ozay Davis for the St. Mary's Eagles with 14 points and Devin Fikes with 15 points for the St. Anne Saints.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Joseph's Lasers vs. Brantford Mustangs

At the end of the game this evening at Conestoga College Court 1, the St. Joseph's Lasers beat the Brantford Mustangs by a score of 63 - 60. #3 Liam Gilbert lead the St. Joseph's Lasers with 25 points; while top scorer for the Brantford Mustangs was #11 Donnie Johnson with 19 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: Ancaster Royals vs. St. Anne Saints

As the game wraps up this evening at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the St. Anne Saints beat the Ancaster Royals, winning 60 - 51. #12 D. Colher lead the St. Anne Saints with 13 points; while top scorer for the Ancaster Royals was #44 M. Zarif with 14 points.
The St. Anne Saints next see action tomorrow morning at 10:00 at Conestoga College South Gym against Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders, while the Ancaster Royals play tomorrow morning at 8:30 at Conestoga College South Gym against Forest Heights Trojans.

SENIOR FINAL: Innisdale Invaders vs. St. Benedict Saints

As the game wraps up this evening at St. Benedict C.S.S., the St. Benedict Saints beat the Innisdale Invaders, winning 79 - 46. Top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Ben Mascarenhas with 23 points; and Spencer Samra was the top scorer for the Innisdale Invaders with 14 points.

Senior Update: Northern Vikings

Northern Vikings has been seeded as 2nd in Pool A. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: F.J. Brennan Cardinals

F.J. Brennan Cardinals has been seeded as 3rd in Pool F. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders

Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders has been seeded as 3rd in Pool H. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

Senior Update: Hillfield Strathallan Trojans

Hillfield Strathallan Trojans has been seeded as 3rd in Pool G. Check the senior schedule for their Saturday game time.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. Mary's Eagles vs. Frontenac Falcons

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Mary's H.S., the Frontenac Falcons defeated the St. Mary's Eagles, winning 49 - 36. lead the Frontenac Falcons with points; while top scorer for the St. Mary's Eagles was with points.
The Frontenac Falcons next see action tomorrow morning at 10:00 at St. Mary's H.S. against Saint Mary's Knights, while the St. Mary's Eagles play tomorrow afternoon at 1:00 at Conestoga College South Gym against St. David's Celtics.

SENIOR FINAL: G.L. Roberts Lakers vs. Eastwood Rebels

At the end of the game this evening at Conestoga College Court 1, the Eastwood Rebels beat the G.L. Roberts Lakers, winning 62 - 50. Top scorer for the Eastwood Rebels was #15 Ladera Ujullu-Obang with 29 points; top scorer for the G.L. Roberts Lakers was #1 Ethan Paguirigan with 12 points.

SENIOR FINAL: Frontenac Falcons vs. Waterloo Vikings

As the game wraps up this evening at Conestoga College Court 2, the Frontenac Falcons beat the Waterloo Vikings by a score of 64 - 56. Top scorer for the Frontenac Falcons was #10 Connor Briand with 18 points; top scorer for the Waterloo Vikings was #8 Tomisin Banjoko with 13 points.

SENIOR FINAL: Northern Vikings vs. Timmins Blues

At the end of the game this evening at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Timmins Blues defeated the Northern Vikings, winning 53 - 41. Top scorer for the Timmins Blues was with points; top scorer for the Northern Vikings was with points.

SENIOR FINAL: Northern Vikings vs. Timmins Blues

At the end of the game this evening at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Timmins Blues defeated the Northern Vikings by a score of 53 - 47. Ethan Miron lead the Timmins Blues with 12 points; while top scorer for the Northern Vikings was Jackson Earle with 20 points.

SENIOR FINAL: Holy Names Knights vs. Monsignor Doyle Mustangs

As the game wraps up this evening at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Holy Names Knights beat the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs by a score of 64 - 22. Top scorers were #0 G. Wall for the Holy Names Knights with 23 points and # 5 E. Seyed with 11 points for the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs.

SENIOR UPDATE: Notre Dame Fighting Irish vs. St. Anne Saints

This afternoon at St. Mary's H.S. we are as the game wraps up with the St. Anne Saints leading the Notre Dame Fighting Irish by a score of 62 - 57. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

JUNIOR UPDATE: St. Mary's Eagles vs. Frontenac Falcons

This afternoon at St. Mary's H.S. we are at the end of the game with the Frontenac Falcons leading the St. Mary's Eagles by a score of 49 - 36. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

JUNIOR FINAL: Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders vs. Forest Heights Trojans

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 1, the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders defeated the Forest Heights Trojans, winning 50 - 45. Top scorers were #15 Joseph Basciano for the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders with 14 points and #50 Adam Alhares with 18 points for the Forest Heights Trojans.
The Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders next see action tomorrow morning at 10:00 at Conestoga College South Gym against Winner of game 15, while the Forest Heights Trojans play tomorrow morning at 8:30 at Conestoga College South Gym against Loser of game 15.

JUNIOR FINAL: J.F. Ross Royals vs. Brantford Mustangs

As the game wraps up this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 2, the J.F. Ross Royals beat the Brantford Mustangs, winning 59 - 41. Top scorers were # 3 Daniel Wang for the J.F. Ross Royals with 17 points and #20 Justin Farifax with 11 points for the Brantford Mustangs.
The J.F. Ross Royals next see action tomorrow afternoon at 1:00 at St. Mary's H.S. against Winner of game 12, while the Brantford Mustangs play tomorrow afternoon at 1:00 at Conestoga College Main Court against Loser of game 12.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. Benedict Saints vs. Holy Names Knights

As the game wraps up this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the St. Benedict Saints defeated the Holy Names Knights, winning 47 - 40. Top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Abdullah Hajjo with 11 points; top scorer for the Holy Names Knights was Adam Mazlouna with 14 points.
The St. Benedict Saints next see action tomorrow afternoon at 1:00 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Waterloo Vikings, while the Holy Names Knights play tomorrow morning at 10:00 at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. against Monsignor Doyle Mustangs.

JUNIOR FINAL: Monsignor Doyle Mustangs vs. Waterloo Vikings

As the game wraps up this afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Waterloo Vikings defeated the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs, winning 81 - 64. Top scorers were J. Theodosiou for the Waterloo Vikings with 22 points and T. Peter with 22 points for the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs.
The Waterloo Vikings next see action tomorrow afternoon at 1:00 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Winner of game 14, while the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs play tomorrow morning at 10:00 at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. against Loser of game 14.

SENIOR UPDATE: Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders vs. St. Joseph's Lasers

This afternoon at Conestoga College Court 1 we are at the end of the game with the St. Joseph's Lasers leading the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders by a score of 46 - 34. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SENIOR FINAL: North Park Trojans vs. Innisdale Invaders

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Innisdale Invaders beat the North Park Trojans by a score of 55 - 36. Top scorer for the Innisdale Invaders was Adrian Nowak with 19 points; and Conor Oliver was the top scorer for the North Park Trojans with 13 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: Saint Mary's Knights vs. St. David's Celtics

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 2, the Saint Mary's Knights defeated the St. David's Celtics by a score of 36 - 23. Top scorers were #50 NIck Carter for the Saint Mary's Knights with 15 points and #10 Tobi Popoola with 8 points for the St. David's Celtics.
The Saint Mary's Knights next see action tomorrow morning at 10:00 at St. Mary's H.S. against Winner of game 11, while the St. David's Celtics play tomorrow afternoon at 1:00 at Conestoga College South Gym against Loser of game 11.

SENIOR FINAL: Crescent Coyotes vs. Collingwood Fighting Owls

As the game wraps up this afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Crescent Coyotes defeated the Collingwood Fighting Owls by a score of 78 - 29. Top scorer for the Crescent Coyotes was #3 X. Lee with 19 points; top scorer for the Collingwood Fighting Owls was #21 J. Aikens with 14 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: Frontenac Falcons vs. Northern Vikings

As the game wraps up this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 2, the Northern Vikings beat the Frontenac Falcons by a score of 63 - 57. Top scorers were #23 Nick Campbell for the Northern Vikings with 20 points and #6 Wyatt Sakell with 22 points for the Frontenac Falcons.
The Northern Vikings next see action this evening at 6:00 at St. Mary's H.S. against Centre Dufferin Royals, while the Frontenac Falcons play this afternoon at 4:30 at St. Mary's H.S. against St. Mary's Eagles.

SENIOR UPDATE: Crescent Coyotes vs. Collingwood Fighting Owls

This afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. we are at the half with the Crescent Coyotes leading the Collingwood Fighting Owls by a score of 46 - 18. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SENIOR FINAL: Hillfield Strathallan Trojans vs. G.L. Roberts Lakers

As the game wraps up this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 1, the G.L. Roberts Lakers defeated the Hillfield Strathallan Trojans, winning 69 - 38. Top scorers were #16 Emmanuel Kazadi for the G.L. Roberts Lakers with 12 points and #5 Myles McArthur with 13 points for the Hillfield Strathallan Trojans.

SENIOR FINAL: Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams vs. Northern Vikings

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams defeated the Northern Vikings, winning 65 - 60. Top scorer for the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams was Venroy Bartley with 27 points; and Andrew Cook was the top scorer for the Northern Vikings with 17 points.

SENIOR FINAL: F.J. Brennan Cardinals vs. Frontenac Falcons

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Mary's H.S., the Frontenac Falcons beat the F.J. Brennan Cardinals, winning 60 - 33. Top scorers were Sam Playter for the Frontenac Falcons with 12 points and Dante Daniels with 10 points for the F.J. Brennan Cardinals.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. Benedict Saints vs. Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders

As the game wraps up this afternoon at St. Benedict C.S.S., the St. Benedict Saints defeated the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders by a score of 73 - 27. Top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Evykynn Panton with 22 points; top scorer for the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders was Evan Krueger with 8 points.
The St. Benedict Saints next see action this afternoon at 4:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Holy Names Knights, while the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders play this afternoon at 4:30 at Conestoga College Court 1 against Forest Heights Trojans.

SENIOR FINAL: Assumption Crusaders vs. Holy Names Knights

At the end of the game this afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Assumption Crusaders beat the Holy Names Knights, winning 83 - 31. Top scorers were #23 I. Myambu for the Assumption Crusaders with 18 points and #23 A. Alghizi with 10 points for the Holy Names Knights.

JUNIOR FINAL: St. Mary's Eagles vs. Centre Dufferin Royals

At the end of the game this afternoon at St. Mary's H.S., the Centre Dufferin Royals defeated the St. Mary's Eagles, winning 63 - 43. Top scorers were Amari Jones for the Centre Dufferin Royals with 15 points and Noah Malacad with 9 points for the St. Mary's Eagles.
The Centre Dufferin Royals next see action this evening at 6:00 at St. Mary's H.S. against Winner of game 4, while the St. Mary's Eagles play this afternoon at 4:30 at St. Mary's H.S. against Loser of game 4.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Mary's Eagles vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish

As the game wraps up this morning at St. Mary's H.S., the Notre Dame Fighting Irish defeated the St. Mary's Eagles, winning 56 - 52. Shad Annanelsingh lead the Notre Dame Fighting Irish with 18 points; while top scorer for the St. Mary's Eagles was Aaron Brush with 11 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: Waterloo Vikings vs. St. Anne Saints

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 1, the Waterloo Vikings beat the St. Anne Saints, winning 63 - 46. Top scorer for the Waterloo Vikings was #6 Jacob THeodosiou with 30 points; and #3 Domenic Lombardi was the top scorer for the St. Anne Saints with 11 points.
The Waterloo Vikings next see action this afternoon at 4:30 at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. against Monsignor Doyle Mustangs, while the St. Anne Saints play this evening at 7:30 at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. against Ancaster Royals.

JUNIOR FINAL: Forest Heights Trojans vs. Holy Names Knights

At the end of the game this afternoon at Conestoga College Court 2, the Holy Names Knights beat the Forest Heights Trojans by a score of 67 - 30. #23 Adam Mazloum lead the Holy Names Knights with 17 points; while top scorer for the Forest Heights Trojans was # 11 Ben Wilcock with 12 points.
The Holy Names Knights next see action this afternoon at 4:30 at St. Benedict C.S.S. against Winner of game 5, while the Forest Heights Trojans play this afternoon at 4:30 at Conestoga College Court 1 against Loser of game 5.

JUNIOR FINAL: Monsignor Doyle Mustangs vs. Ancaster Royals

At the end of the game this afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs defeated the Ancaster Royals, winning 65 - 31. Thatch Peter lead the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs with 15 points; while top scorer for the Ancaster Royals was Jonathan Meikle with 12 points.
The Monsignor Doyle Mustangs next see action this afternoon at 4:30 at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. against Winner of game 8, while the Ancaster Royals play this evening at 7:30 at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. against Loser of game 8.

JUNIOR FINAL: Brantford Mustangs vs. St. David's Celtics

As the game wraps up this morning at Conestoga College Court 2, the Brantford Mustangs beat the St. David's Celtics by a score of 61 - 56. Top scorers were # 13 Quincy Bowen for the Brantford Mustangs with 18 points and #10 Tobi Popoola with 19 points for the St. David's Celtics.
The Brantford Mustangs next see action this afternoon at 4:30 at Conestoga College Court 2 against J.F. Ross Royals, while the St. David's Celtics play this afternoon at 3:00 at Conestoga College Court 2 against Saint Mary's Knights.

JUNIOR UPDATE: Monsignor Doyle Mustangs vs. Ancaster Royals

This afternoon at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. we are in the first half with the Monsignor Doyle Mustangs leading the Ancaster Royals by a score of 36 - 15. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SENIOR FINAL: St. Benedict Saints vs. North Park Trojans

At the end of the game this morning at St. Benedict C.S.S., the St. Benedict Saints beat the North Park Trojans, winning 52 - 42. Top scorer for the St. Benedict Saints was Ben Mascarenhas with 13 points; and Hayden Charlebois was the top scorer for the North Park Trojans with 15 points.

SENIOR FINAL: Timmins Blues vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams

As the game wraps up this morning at St. Benedict C.S.S., the Timmins Blues beat the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams by a score of 52 - 40. Top scorer for the Timmins Blues was Jeremy Duguay with 15 points; and Venroy Bartley was the top scorer for the Sir Wilfrid Laurier Rams with 13 points.

JUNIOR UPDATE: J.F. Ross Royals vs. Saint Mary's Knights

This morning at Conestoga College Court 2 we are as the game wraps up with the J.F. Ross Royals leading the Saint Mary's Knights by a score of 71 - 38. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SENIOR FINAL: Brantford Mustangs vs. Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders

As the game wraps up this morning at Conestoga College Court 1, the Brantford Mustangs narrowly defeated the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders, winning 40 - 38. Top scorer for the Brantford Mustangs was #23 Richard Spencer-Raymond with 12 points; and for the Our Lady of Lourdes Crusaders was # 15 Kevin Martinez with 24 points.

SENIOR FINAL: John F. Ross Royals vs. Crescent Coyotes

At the end of the game this morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S., the Crescent Coyotes defeated the John F. Ross Royals, winning 58 - 26. Top scorer for the Crescent Coyotes was Lee Xaivian with 18 points; top scorer for the John F. Ross Royals was Liam Brown with 8 points.

JUNIOR FINAL: J.F. Ross Royals vs. Saint Mary's Knights

At the end of the game this morning at Conestoga College Court 2, the J.F. Ross Royals defeated the Saint Mary's Knights, winning 71 - 22. # 3 Wang lead the J.F. Ross Royals with 32 points; while top scorer for the Saint Mary's Knights was #50 Nick Carter with 38 points.
The J.F. Ross Royals next see action this afternoon at 4:30 at Conestoga College Court 2 against Winner of game 2, while the Saint Mary's Knights play this afternoon at 3:00 at Conestoga College Court 2 against Loser of game 2.

SENIOR UPDATE: John F. Ross Royals vs. Crescent Coyotes

This morning at Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. we are at halftime with the Crescent Coyotes leading the John F. Ross Royals by a score of 31 - 9. Keep your eyes on the scoreboard until the end.

SENIOR FINAL: Waterloo Vikings vs. F.J. Brennan Cardinals

At the end of the game this morning at St. Mary's H.S., the Waterloo Vikings beat the F.J. Brennan Cardinals, winning 75 - 50. Top scorer for the Waterloo Vikings was Jonah McPhee with 19 points; and Dante Daniels was the top scorer for the F.J. Brennan Cardinals with 18 points.

Less than an hour to go!

We are less than an hour from our opening tip-offs... good luck to all teams this weekend!

Tournament website is ready to go... are you?

The Saints Invitational 32 information is up on the site and we are ready to go! We look forward to some great basketball this tournament weekend! Follow us here at saintsinvitational.crolinks.com or on our Twitter feed at @SBCSSBasketball.

🔒

Saints Invitational Tournament CMS — Copyright © 2019 by A. Milardovic